?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

(ICON BATCH -- #13)

DOGS: 15
DNANGEL: 10
Utada Hikaru: 20
Wallpapers: 3 (2 DOGS, 1 Utada Hikaru)
TOTAL: 45 Icons & 2 Wallpapers.





DNANGEL // DOGS


1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25


UTADA HIKARU

26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45


WALLPAPERS


800x600 // 1024x768


800x600 // 1024x768


800x600



Rules & Guidelines: Please comment and credit for all icons and wallpapers! Textless icons are not bases while credit & resources are found at my journal. With all that aside, gank as many or as little icons as you like! ♥

In the meantime, check out our fucking amazing affiliates family! (you know you wanna 8D!)

Comments

( 74 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
inari_laikvendi
Apr. 25th, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
Heine wallpaper is freaaaking SUGE!!
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
Haha, thanks? I can maybe make a smaller version if that's what you want? :3
(no subject) - inari_laikvendi - Apr. 25th, 2008 12:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elwhyenen - Apr. 25th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
rainwash
Apr. 25th, 2008 12:36 am (UTC)
SUCH GORGEOUS ICONS <333

ahh the DOGS icons make me wanna read that manga too *_*
so much to read so little time!
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
You really should, DOGS just took a turn for the interesting and you might enjoy it :D!

And thank you! ♥
(Deleted comment)
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:25 am (UTC)
No problem, I'm glad you like!

And I usually pluck most of my pics from U blog!
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - elwhyenen - Apr. 25th, 2008 03:31 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
hay, icon twins!

Thank you for snagging and crediting!
tacchon
Apr. 25th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
Great stuff. :3

Could I get the Utada wallpaper in 1280 x 800? ^^;;;
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:26 am (UTC)
Thank you!

And aw man, sorry but I didn't make any other size but 800x600, I wasn't thinking very well at the time 8(.
(no subject) - elwhyenen - Apr. 25th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - tacchon - Apr. 25th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
likeatruck
Apr. 25th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
I love your manga colouring. :D
Snagging 11, 12, 14, 17, 21 and 24 for future use.
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
Haha, thank you very much! :BB
kamuro_ishigami
Apr. 25th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
Mmmm..ransacked the DNAngel icons..
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
DNAngel was quite the good read, non? 8D;

Certainly packed with tons of pretty scans too, hurhur. :B
j3tfire
Apr. 25th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
amazing colouring! the wallpapers are gorgeous<3
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you like the wallpapers. :D
d3m0_chan
Apr. 25th, 2008 02:53 am (UTC)
UTADA! DDDD::: ;o;

I love her and you did her such justice with capturing how cute/amazing she is :3 Snagged a bunch of her and numbah 3 of DNAngel with cred of course~ <333
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:29 am (UTC)
Awww, thanks! I simply saw the new scans of her promoting HEART STATION and asdfkasjdf--I couldn't resist, really. 8D;

Thanks again for snagging and crediting!
(no subject) - d3m0_chan - May. 8th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elwhyenen - May. 10th, 2008 11:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
breyzyyin
Apr. 25th, 2008 02:56 am (UTC)
I love the coloring on these icons and the wallpapers! They look great! Saved some of the Hikki icons...will credit when used. Thank you! :D
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:29 am (UTC)
Thanks a bunch! ♥
digimax
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC)


This one so kawaii~~
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:30 am (UTC)
She doesn't even have to try desu~
puchikonyo
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:31 am (UTC)
...and our comm lives!!~ &hearts lollll~

I love your wallpapers (esp. the haine one) but they're so small :'((

and ooh utada hikaru has a nice new haircut!
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:40 am (UTC)
I breathed life into it! ♥

Sorry, working with large wallpapers are..very difficult :(.

Yeah, I've a fetish for short haircuts on girls now, and she's totally rocking hers! 8)
(no subject) - puchikonyo - Apr. 25th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elwhyenen - Apr. 25th, 2008 03:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - puchikonyo - Apr. 25th, 2008 03:46 am (UTC) - Expand
rabanastre
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC)
The DOGs icons in particular are fucking amazing, omg~~ But awesome, as always! ♥♥♥
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:45 am (UTC)
Thanks bby, the latest chapters of DOGS have been fucking amazing so I've been on something of an icon frenzy, hurhurr ♥♥♥ :BB
zaphkiel_noise
Apr. 25th, 2008 04:33 am (UTC)
i ransacked the dogs and utada and took the dogs wallpaper. :D nice stuff.
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you for your lovely ransacking! ♥ :B
mistressnaoko
Apr. 25th, 2008 07:19 am (UTC)
Will most likely gank at home.
AHHHHH DNANGEL LOVE~
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
Daisuke and co. will wait for you till then, I suppose. 8)
(no subject) - mistressnaoko - Apr. 25th, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
harlequins
Apr. 25th, 2008 08:39 am (UTC)
I'D TAKE THE NAOTO WALLPAPER BUT MY SCREEN IS HUEG ;A;
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
I APPARENTLY PHAIL AT PICKING SIZES FOR WALLPAPERS :((
parvasrlee
Apr. 25th, 2008 09:51 am (UTC)
I love utada's icon..really sweet...i took some of it..will credit u if i use it

I just saw it on UBLOG yesterday.

anyway..the wallpaper I try to download is still in small size.
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks for snagging and crediting!

And sorry, my wallpaper is too small for many people, looks like next time I'll have to settle for something bigger. ;(
(no subject) - elwhyenen - Apr. 25th, 2008 10:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - parvasrlee - Apr. 28th, 2008 03:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
mizu_koetatsu
Apr. 25th, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
Took some of the Dogs bunch :> Your coloring is gorgeous, thanks for sharing!

;]~
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC)
No problem, I'm ever so glad you like them. 8D!
snoozy
Apr. 25th, 2008 04:04 pm (UTC)
Nice coloring and the affiliates family is indeed fucking awesome!
I also love the wallpapers.
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 10:27 pm (UTC)
I do try to get moar affiliates, there's nothing wrong with spreading the love, non? ♥

Thank you so much! :D
chibikaitou
Apr. 25th, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
These are great, I especially love the D.N. Angel ones ♥
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
And they love you, thank you! ♥
shibuyanight
Apr. 25th, 2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
Taking 37 and 45! They're really good! ^_^
elwhyenen
Apr. 25th, 2008 10:28 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm glad you like! :)
m_ka55
Apr. 26th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
OMG awesome coloring and shading ♥
elwhyenen
Apr. 26th, 2008 03:15 am (UTC)
Thank you! Your icons are quite smexy themselves. ♥
(no subject) - m_ka55 - Apr. 26th, 2008 03:18 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - elwhyenen - Apr. 26th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
elwhyenen
Apr. 29th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D

And uhh, I found the Naoto image in the M3W B&W book from Miwa Shirow that was linked from the DOGS lj community 8)
ohkaylin
Apr. 30th, 2008 02:16 am (UTC)
these are amazing! Taking 38 43 44 please.
elwhyenen
May. 1st, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you like them! :D
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 74 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2008
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars